It is the providers responsibility to fill out a newborn infants identification number. This section supports DPWs decision to deny reimbursement to hospital which admitted patient overnight for treatment which could have safely been rendered in Special Procedure Unit. Section 1402(a.1) requires that "every child of school age shall be provided with school nurse services" In the School Health regulations, 28 PA Code, Chapter 23, Section 23.74, it is a function of the school nurse to interpret the health needs of individual children. Conflicts between general and specific provisions.